Foundation Logo

Stay Connected

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Newsletter

Tournaments


High School Tournaments
 

Ohio Invitational.jpg

Ohio Invitational

April 6-8

Spring Showcase.jpg

 

Spring Showcase

April 13-15

Who is attending the Ohio Invitational?
  EASTWOOD • LOGAN ELM • BRUSH
PADUA FRANCISCAN • PARKWAY • REVERE
HIGHLAND • COLUMBIA • T.C.C • MAYFIELD
MEDINA • CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS • WATERLOO • McKINLEY 

Who is attending the Spring Showcase?
  NORDONIA • SANDY VALLEY • ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
OLMSTEAD FALLS • HATHAWAY BROWN • NDCL
CHAMPION • REVERE • FIELD • CHARDON • GLENOAK
PEEBLES • JACKSON • HUDSON • FIRELANDS
STOW-MUNROE FALLS • FAIRFIELD

   

JV Jabmoree.jpg

JV Jamboree I

April 13-15

JV Jabmoree.jpg

JV Jamboree II

April 20-22

Who is attending the JV Jamboree I?
  NORDONIA • ARCHBISHOP HOBAN • BRUNSWICK
OLMSTEAD FALLS • CHAMPION • REVERE
GLENOAK • MEDINA • FAIRFIELD
HOWLAND • RIVERSIDE

Who is attending the JV Jamboree II?
  CANFIELD • MENTOR • MATHEWS • REVERE
FIELD • HOOVER • SANDY VALLEY • LAKE
EDISON

Rock N' Fire

April 20-22

Grand Slam.jpg

 Grand Slam

April 27-29

Who is attending the Rock N Fire?
  URSLINE • WILLOUGHBY SOUTH • SOLON
MATHEWS • ST. VINCENT-ST. MARY
POLAND SEMINARY • JAMES A. GARFIELD
AUSTINTOWN FITCH • REVERE • LAKEVIEW
HOLY NAME • HUBBARD • MAYSVILLE • WICKLIFFE

Who is attending the Grand Slam?
  ARCHBISHOP HOBAN • SPRINGFIELD • HOUSTON
AKRON SPRINGFIELD • MENTOR • RIDGEWOOD • EATON
NDCL • FIELD • WOODRIDGE • HOWLAND
MASSILLON PERRY • WINDHAM • GRAND VALLEY
BERKSHIRE • BISHOP HARTLEY • ELLET • DANVILLE
JEFFERSON AREA • GRANVILLE



 

 


Travel Ball Tournaments

 

Frenzy.jpg

 

 Firestone Frenzy 10U & 12U

Eastern National Qualifier

May 19-21

 Slam I.jpg

Slam Series I 10U, 12U & 14U

Eastern National Qualifier

June 9-11 

Who is attending the Firestone Frenzy?

10U:  Willoughby Starzz • Buckeye Charge - Albertson
Buckeye Charge - Anderson • MOB07


12U: Valley Force 05 • NEO Freeze 12U • Diamond Dogs



Who is attending the Slam I?

12U:  Tallmadge Force • Racers Youth Fastpitch 06
Valley Force 05 • Ohio Platinum Red


14U: Ohio Blast • Pittsburgh Predators
Norton Elite 14U • Racers Youth Fastpitch 03
Erie Diamonds • Ohio Fever • OFC Heat 03

Slam II.jpg

 

Slam Series II 16U, 18U

Eastern National Qualifier

June 16-18

Summit Shootout 10U - 18U

USA National Qualifier

June 29- July 1

Who is attending the Slam II?

16U:  Tigerlillies 16U • Explosive Fastpitch 16U White
Black Swamp • Ohio Energy 15U
Thunder Elite Green • SPC HotSox
Wizards Fastpitch 16U • Ohio Xtreme Xplosion


18U: Ohio Fever • Akron Racers 00
Willoughby Starzz - Arnold • Ohio Energy 18U Diaz
Great Lakes Surge

 Who is attending the Summit Shootout?

14U:  Akron Racers 03 • Ohio Classics

16U:  Silver Creek - Dawson

Sizzler.jpg

 Summer Sizzler 10U, 12U & 14U

Eastern National Qualifier

July 7-9

STADIUMSERIESLargeonblue.jpg

Stadium Series  12U & 14U

Eastern National Qualifier

July 14-16

 

Who is attending the Summer Sizzler?

 

Who is attending the Stadium Series?

12U:  Explosive Fastpitch 12U Black • Diamond Dogs


14U: Ohio Lightning 03 • Explosive Fastpitch 14U Pink
Team Mizuno/Triple Crown Royals • NEO Freeze 14U
Buckeye Charge 03 • Buckeye Charge 04
Cambridge Crush 14U • Ohio Warriors '03

 

Site Map